Home Westbengal Assembly Election 2021 Indian National Congress
West Bengal
TMC

Indian National Congress West Bengal Election 2021

CPIM
Indian National Congress

Indian National Congress (INC) is contesting from 92 seats in the 2021 West Bengal Assembly elections. In the last Assembly elections in 2028 INC won 44 seats. In the 2011 elections the party won 42 seats. Follow the live-updating interactive table below to know how each candidate from the party fared in the 2021 elections.

Mekliganj Mathabhanga Cooch Behar Uttar Cooch Behar Dakshin Sitalkuchi Sitai Dinhata Natabari Tufanganj Kumargram Kalchini Alipurduars Falakata Madarihat Dhupguri Maynaguri Jalpaiguri Rajganj Dabgram-Fulbari Mal Nagrakata Kalimpong Darjeeling Kurseong Matigara-Naxalbari Siliguri Phansidewa Chopra Islampur Goalpokhar Chakulia Karandighi Hemtabad Kaliaganj Raiganj Itahar Kushmandi Kumarganj Balurghat Tapan Gangarampur Harirampur Habibpur Gazole Chanchal Harischandrapur Malatipur Ratua Manickchak Maldaha Englishbazar Mothabari Sujapur Baishnabnagar Farakka Samserganj Suti Jangipur Raghunathganj Sagardighi Lalgola Bhagawangola Raninagar Murshidabad Nabagram Khargram Burwan Kandi Bharatpur Rejinagar Beldanga Baharampur Hariharpara Nowda Domkal Jalangi Karimpur Tehatta Palashipara Kaliganj Nakashipara Chapra Krishnanagar Uttar Nabadwip Krishnanagar Dakshin Santipur Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Krishnaganj Ranaghat Uttar Purba Ranaghat Dakshin Chakdaha Kalyani Haringhata Bagdah Bongaon Uttar Bongaon Dakshin Gaighata Swarupnagar Baduria Habra Ashoknagar Amdanga Bijpur Naihati Bhatpara Jagatdal Noapara Barrackpur Khardaha Dum Dum Uttar Panihati Kamarhati Baranagar Dum Dum Rajarhat New Town Bidhannagar Rajarhat Gopalpur Madhyamgram Barasat Deganga Haroa Minakhan Sandeshkhali Basirhat Dakshin Basirhat Uttar Hingalganj Gosaba Basanti Kultali Patharpratima Kakdwip Sagar Kulpi Raidighi Mandirbazar Jaynagar Baruipur Purba Canning Paschim Canning Purba Baruipur Paschim Magrahat Purba Magrahat Paschim Diamond Harbour Falta Satgachia Bishnupur Sonarpur Dakshin Bhangore Kasba Jadavpur Sonarpur Uttar Tollygunge Behala Purba Behala Paschim Maheshtala Budge Budge Metiaburuz Kolkata Port Bhabanipur Rashbehari Ballygunge Chowrangee Entally Beleghata Jorasanko Shyampukur Maniktala Kashipur-Belgachia Bally Howrah Uttar Howrah Madhya Shibpur Howrah Dakshin Sankrail Panchla Uluberia Purba Uluberia Uttar Uluberia Dakshin Shyampur Bagnan Amta Udaynarayanpur Jagatballavpur Domjur Uttarpara Sreerampur Champdani Singur Chandannagore Chunchura Balagarh Pandua Saptagram Chanditala Jangipara Haripal Dhanekhali Tarakeswar Pursurah Arambagh Goghat Khanakul Tamluk Panskura Purba Panskura Paschim Moyna Nandakumar Mahisadal Haldia Nandigram Chandipur Patashpur Kanthi Uttar Bhagabanpur Khejuri Kanthi Dakshin Ramnagar Egra Dantan Nayagram Gopiballavpur Jhargram Keshiary Kharagpur Sadar Narayangarh Sabang Pingla Kharagpur Debra Daspur Ghatal Chandrakona Garbeta Salboni Keshpur Medinipur Binpur Bandwan Balarampur Baghmundi Joypur Purulia Manbazar Kashipur Para Raghunathpur Saltora Chhatna Ranibandh Raipur Taldangra Bankura Barjora Onda Bishnupur Kotulpur Indas Sonamukhi Khandaghosh Bardhaman Dakshin Raina Jamalpur Monteswar Kalna Memari Bardhaman Uttar Bhatar Purbasthali Dakshin Purbasthali Uttar Katwa Ketugram Mangalkot Ausgram Galsi Pandabeswar Durgapur Purba Durgapur Paschim Raniganj Jamuria Asansol Dakshin Asansol Uttar Kulti Barbani Dubrajpur Suri Bolpur Nanoor Labpur Sainthia Mayureswar Rampurhat Hansan Nalhati Murarai
Total No. of
Assembly Seats

0Seat

2021 AS RESULT
TMC BJP INC CPIM
0 0 0 0

2021 Westbengal Assembly Election Candidate

Candidate Name Candidate Profile Party Constituency Status
Keshab Chandra Ray

Keshab Chandra Ray

Keshab Chandra Ray

INC

All Parties

Sitai
Lost

lost

Rabin Roy

Rabin Roy

Rabin Roy

INC

All Parties

Tufanganj
Lost

lost

Avijit Narjinary

Avijit Narjinary

Avijit Narjinary

INC

All Parties

Kalchini
Lost

lost

Deba Prasad Roy

Deba Prasad Roy

Deba Prasad Roy

INC

All Parties

Alipurduars
Lost

lost

Sukhbilas Barma

Sukhbilas Barma

Sukhbilas Barma

wealth

INC

All Parties

Jalpaiguri
Lost

lost

Sukbir Subba

Sukbir Subba

Sukbir Subba

graduate

INC

All Parties

Nagrakata
Lost

lost

Dilip Pradhan

Dilip Pradhan

Dilip Pradhan

graduate

INC

All Parties

Kalimpong
Lost

lost

Sankar Malakar

Sankar Malakar

Sankar Malakar

criminal

wealth

INC

All Parties

Matigara-Naxalbari
Lost

lost

Sunil Chandra Tirkey

Sunil Chandra Tirkey

Sunil Chandra Tirkey

graduate

INC

All Parties

Phansidewa
Lost

lost

Sadiqul Islam

Sadiqul Islam

Sadiqul Islam

INC

All Parties

Islampur
Lost

lost

Masood Md Naseem Ahsen

Masood Md Naseem Ahsen

Masood Md Naseem Ahsen

graduate

INC

All Parties

Goalpokhar
Lost

lost

Pravash Sarkar

Pravash Sarkar

Pravash Sarkar

graduate

INC

All Parties

Kaliaganj
Lost

lost

Mohit Sengupta

Mohit Sengupta

Mohit Sengupta

graduate

criminal

wealth

INC

All Parties

Raiganj
Lost

lost

Chaudhuri Nargis Banu

Chaudhuri Nargis Banu

Chaudhuri Nargis Banu

wealth

INC

All Parties

Kumarganj
Lost

lost

Asif Mehbub

Asif Mehbub

Asif Mehbub

graduate

INC

All Parties

Chanchal
Lost

lost

Mostaque Alam

Mostaque Alam

Mostaque Alam

graduate

wealth

INC

All Parties

Harischandrapur
Lost

lost

Alberuni Zulkarnain

Alberuni Zulkarnain

Alberuni Zulkarnain

graduate

INC

All Parties

Malatipur
Lost

lost

Khatun Najema

Khatun Najema

Khatun Najema

graduate

wealth

INC

All Parties

Ratua
Lost

lost

Md Mottakin Alam

Md Mottakin Alam

Md Mottakin Alam

wealth

INC

All Parties

Manickchak
Lost

lost

Bhupendra Nath Halder (Arjun)

Bhupendra Nath Halder (Arjun)

Bhupendra Nath Halder (Arjun)

graduate

criminal

INC

All Parties

Maldaha
Lost

lost

Dulal Sk

Dulal Sk

Dulal Sk

INC

All Parties

Mothabari
Lost

lost

Isha Khan Choudhury

Isha Khan Choudhury

Isha Khan Choudhury

graduate

wealth

INC

All Parties

Sujapur
Lost

lost

Azizul Hoque

Azizul Hoque

Azizul Hoque

wealth

INC

All Parties

Baishnabnagar
Lost

lost

Mainul Haque

Mainul Haque

Mainul Haque

criminal

wealth

INC

All Parties

Farakka
Lost

lost

Humayun Reza

Humayun Reza

Humayun Reza

graduate

wealth

INC

All Parties

Suti
Lost

lost

Abul Kashem Biswas

Abul Kashem Biswas

Abul Kashem Biswas

graduate

criminal

INC

All Parties

Raghunathganj
Lost

lost

Sk M Hasanuzzaman (Bappa)

Sk M Hasanuzzaman (Bappa)

Sk M Hasanuzzaman (Bappa)

graduate

INC

All Parties

Sagardighi
Lost

lost

Abu Hena

Abu Hena

Abu Hena

graduate

wealth

INC

All Parties

Lalgola
Lost

lost

Firoza Begam

Firoza Begam

Firoza Begam

graduate

wealth

INC

All Parties

Raninagar
Lost

lost

Neajuddin Sk

Neajuddin Sk

Neajuddin Sk

criminal

INC

All Parties

Murshidabad
Lost

lost

Bipad Taran Bagdi

Bipad Taran Bagdi

Bipad Taran Bagdi

INC

All Parties

Khargram
Lost

lost

Shiladitya Haldar

Shiladitya Haldar

Shiladitya Haldar

criminal

INC

All Parties

Burwan
Lost

lost

Shafiul Alam Khan (Bonu)

Shafiul Alam Khan (Bonu)

Shafiul Alam Khan (Bonu)

criminal

INC

All Parties

Kandi
Lost

lost

Kamalesh Chatterjee (Gopal)

Kamalesh Chatterjee (Gopal)

Kamalesh Chatterjee (Gopal)

INC

All Parties

Bharatpur
Lost

lost

Kafiruddin Sk

Kafiruddin Sk

Kafiruddin Sk

criminal

wealth

INC

All Parties

Rejinagar
Lost

lost

Safiujjaman Seikh

Safiujjaman Seikh

Safiujjaman Seikh

INC

All Parties

Beldanga
Lost

lost

Manoj Chakraborty

Manoj Chakraborty

Manoj Chakraborty

graduate

criminal

INC

All Parties

Baharampur
Lost

lost

Mir Alamgir (Palash)

Mir Alamgir (Palash)

Mir Alamgir (Palash)

graduate

criminal

INC

All Parties

Hariharpara
Lost

lost

Mosaraf Hossain Mondal (Madhu)

Mosaraf Hossain Mondal (Madhu)

Mosaraf Hossain Mondal (Madhu)

graduate

criminal

INC

All Parties

Nowda
Lost

lost

Abul Kashem

Abul Kashem

Abul Kashem

criminal

INC

All Parties

Kaliganj
Lost

lost

Silvi Saha

Silvi Saha

Silvi Saha

graduate

INC

All Parties

Krishnanagar Uttar
Lost

lost

Ritzu Ghosal

Ritzu Ghosal

Ritzu Ghosal

graduate

wealth

INC

All Parties

Santipur
Lost

lost

Bijayendu Biswas (Habu)

Bijayendu Biswas (Habu)

Bijayendu Biswas (Habu)

wealth

INC

All Parties

Ranaghat Uttar Paschim
Lost

lost

Kirttaniya Prabir (Bapi)

Kirttaniya Prabir (Bapi)

Kirttaniya Prabir (Bapi)

graduate

INC

All Parties

Bagdah
Lost

lost

Abdus Sattar

Abdus Sattar

Abdus Sattar

wealth

INC

All Parties

Baduria
Lost

lost

Dharmendra Shaw

Dharmendra Shaw

Dharmendra Shaw

criminal

INC

All Parties

Bhatpara
Lost

lost

Subhankar Sarkar

Subhankar Sarkar

Subhankar Sarkar

graduate

wealth

INC

All Parties

Noapara
Lost

lost

Tapas Majumder

Tapas Majumder

Tapas Majumder

wealth

INC

All Parties

Panihati
Lost

lost

Amal Kumar Mukhopadhyay

Amal Kumar Mukhopadhyay

Amal Kumar Mukhopadhyay

graduate

INC

All Parties

Baranagar
Lost

lost

Abhisek Banerjee

Abhisek Banerjee

Abhisek Banerjee

graduate

INC

All Parties

Bidhannagar
Lost

lost

Amit Majumdar

Amit Majumdar

Amit Majumdar

graduate

INC

All Parties

Basirhat Dakshin
Lost

lost

Shukdeb Bera

Shukdeb Bera

Shukdeb Bera

graduate

INC

All Parties

Patharpratima
Lost

lost

Indranil Rout

Indranil Rout

Indranil Rout

graduate

wealth

INC

All Parties

Kakdwip
Lost

lost

Protap Chandra Mondal

Protap Chandra Mondal

Protap Chandra Mondal

INC

All Parties

Canning Paschim
Lost

lost

Abdur Razzak Molla

Abdur Razzak Molla

Abdur Razzak Molla

INC

All Parties

Falta
Lost

lost

Sk Mujibar Rahaman

Sk Mujibar Rahaman

Sk Mujibar Rahaman

INC

All Parties

Budge Budge
Lost

lost

Md Mukhtar

Md Mukhtar

Md Mukhtar

criminal

wealth

INC

All Parties

Kolkata Port
Lost

lost

Md Shadab Khan

Md Shadab Khan

Md Shadab Khan

criminal

INC

All Parties

Bhabanipur
Lost

lost

Ashutosh Chatterjee

Ashutosh Chatterjee

Ashutosh Chatterjee

graduate

criminal

wealth

INC

All Parties

Rashbehari
Lost

lost

Santosh Kumar Pathak

Santosh Kumar Pathak

Santosh Kumar Pathak

criminal

wealth

INC

All Parties

Chowrangee
Lost

lost

Ajmal Khan

Ajmal Khan

Ajmal Khan

criminal

INC

All Parties

Jorasanko
Lost

lost

Palash Bhandari

Palash Bhandari

Palash Bhandari

INC

All Parties

Howrah Madhya
Lost

lost

Amitabha Chakraborti

Amitabha Chakraborti

Amitabha Chakraborti

graduate

INC

All Parties

Shyampur
Lost

lost

Asit Mitra

Asit Mitra

Asit Mitra

graduate

INC

All Parties

Amta
Lost

lost

Aloke Koley

Aloke Koley

Aloke Koley

graduate

INC

All Parties

Udaynarayanpur
Lost

lost

Alok Ranjan Banerjee

Alok Ranjan Banerjee

Alok Ranjan Banerjee

INC

All Parties

Sreerampur
Lost

lost

Abdul Mannan

Abdul Mannan

Abdul Mannan

INC

All Parties

Champdani
Lost

lost

Pabitra Deb

Pabitra Deb

Pabitra Deb

INC

All Parties

Saptagram
Lost

lost

Anirban Saha

Anirban Saha

Anirban Saha

graduate

wealth

INC

All Parties

Dhanekhali
Lost

lost

Monika Malik Ghosh

Monika Malik Ghosh

Monika Malik Ghosh

graduate

INC

All Parties

Pursurah
Lost

lost

Manik Bhaumik

Manik Bhaumik

Manik Bhaumik

graduate

criminal

INC

All Parties

Moyna
Trailing

trailing

Shiu Maiti

Shiu Maiti

Shiu Maiti

graduate

INC

All Parties

Bhagabanpur
Lost

lost

Manas Kumar Karmahapatra

Manas Kumar Karmahapatra

Manas Kumar Karmahapatra

graduate

criminal

wealth

INC

All Parties

Egra
Lost

lost

Reeta Sharma

Reeta Sharma

Reeta Sharma

graduate

criminal

INC

All Parties

Kharagpur Sadar
Lost

lost

Chiranjib Bhowmik

Chiranjib Bhowmik

Chiranjib Bhowmik

graduate

wealth

INC

All Parties

Sabang
Lost

lost

Samir Roy

Samir Roy

Samir Roy

graduate

INC

All Parties

Pingla
Lost

lost

Uttam Kumar Bandyopadhyay

Uttam Kumar Bandyopadhyay

Uttam Kumar Bandyopadhyay

graduate

INC

All Parties

Balarampur
Lost

lost

Nepal Chandra Mahato

Nepal Chandra Mahato

Nepal Chandra Mahato

graduate

INC

All Parties

Baghmundi
Lost

lost

Phanibhushan Kumar

Phanibhushan Kumar

Phanibhushan Kumar

graduate

INC

All Parties

Joypur
Lost

lost

Partha Pratim Banerjeee

Partha Pratim Banerjeee

Partha Pratim Banerjeee

graduate

wealth

INC

All Parties

Purulia
Lost

lost

Radharani Banerjee

Radharani Banerjee

Radharani Banerjee

INC

All Parties

Bankura
Lost

lost

Debu Chatterjee

Debu Chatterjee

Debu Chatterjee

graduate

INC

All Parties

Bishnupur
Lost

lost

Akshay Santra

Akshay Santra

Akshay Santra

graduate

INC

All Parties

Kotulpur
Lost

lost

Abhijit Bhattacharyya

Abhijit Bhattacharyya

Abhijit Bhattacharyya

graduate

criminal

INC

All Parties

Purbasthali Dakshin
Lost

lost

Prabir Ganguli

Prabir Ganguli

Prabir Ganguli

graduate

INC

All Parties

Katwa
Lost

lost

Debesh Chakraborty

Debesh Chakraborty

Debesh Chakraborty

graduate

INC

All Parties

Durgapur Paschim
Lost

lost

Chandi Das Chatterjee

Chandi Das Chatterjee

Chandi Das Chatterjee

INC

All Parties

Kulti
Lost

lost

Ranendra Nath Bagchi

Ranendra Nath Bagchi

Ranendra Nath Bagchi

criminal

wealth

INC

All Parties

Barbani
Lost

lost

Chanchal Chatterjee

Chanchal Chatterjee

Chanchal Chatterjee

graduate

wealth

INC

All Parties

Suri
Lost

lost

Miltan Rasid

Miltan Rasid

Miltan Rasid

graduate

INC

All Parties

Hansan
Lost

lost

Asif Ekbal

Asif Ekbal

Asif Ekbal

graduate

INC

All Parties

Murarai
Lost

lost

নির্বাচনের হাইলাইটস

শীর্ষ দল

বিধানসভা কেন্দ্র ফলাফল

Assembly Seat 2021 2016 2011
Mekliganj---TMCAIFB
Mathabhanga---TMCTMC
Cooch Behar Uttar---AIFBAIFB
Cooch Behar Dakshin---TMCAIFB
Sitalkuchi---TMCTMC
Sitai---TMCINC
Dinhata---TMCAIFB
Natabari---TMCTMC
Tufanganj---TMCTMC
Kumargram---TMCRSP
Kalchini---TMCIND
Alipurduars---TMCINC
Falakata---TMCTMC
Madarihat---BJPRSP
Dhupguri---TMCCPIM
Maynaguri---TMCRSP
Jalpaiguri---INCINC
Rajganj---TMCTMC
Dabgram-Fulbari---TMCTMC
Mal---TMCCPIM
Nagrakata---TMCINC
Kalimpong---GOJAMGOJAM
Darjeeling---GOJAMGOJAM
Kurseong---GOJAMGOJAM
Matigara-Naxalbari---INCINC
Siliguri---CPIMTMC
Phansidewa---INCINC
Chopra---TMCIND
Islampur---INCTMC
Goalpokhar---TMCINC
Chakulia---AIFBAIFB
Karandighi---TMCAIFB
Hemtabad---CPIMCPIM
Kaliaganj---INCINC
Raiganj---INCINC
Itahar---TMCTMC
Kushmandi---RSPRSP
Kumarganj---TMCTMC
Balurghat---RSPTMC
Tapan---TMCTMC
Gangarampur---INCTMC
Harirampur---CPIMTMC
Habibpur---CPIMCPIM
Gazole---CPIMINC
Chanchal---INCINC
Harischandrapur---INCAIFB
Malatipur---INCRSP
Ratua---INCINC
Manickchak---INCTMC
Maldaha---INCINC
Englishbazar---INDINC
Mothabari---INCINC
Sujapur---INCINC
Baishnabnagar---BJPINC
Farakka---INCINC
Samserganj---TMCCPIM
Suti---INCINC
Jangipur---TMCINC
Raghunathganj---INCINC
Sagardighi---TMCTMC
Lalgola---INCINC
Bhagawangola---CPIMSP
Raninagar---INCINC
Murshidabad---INCINC
Nabagram---CPIMCPIM
Khargram---INCINC
Burwan---INCINC
Kandi---INCINC
Bharatpur---INCRSP
Rejinagar---INCINC
Beldanga---INCINC
Baharampur---INCINC
Hariharpara---TMCCPIM
Nowda---INCINC
Domkal---CPIMCPIM
Jalangi---CPIMCPIM
Karimpur---TMCCPIM
Tehatta---TMCCPIM
Palashipara---TMCCPIM
Kaliganj---INCTMC
Nakashipara---TMCTMC
Chapra---TMCTMC
Krishnanagar Uttar---TMCTMC
Nabadwip---TMCTMC
Krishnanagar Dakshin---TMCTMC
Santipur---INCINC
Ranaghat Uttar Paschim---INCTMC
Krishnaganj---TMCTMC
Ranaghat Uttar Purba---TMCTMC
Ranaghat Dakshin---CPIMTMC
Chakdaha---TMCTMC
Kalyani---TMCTMC
Haringhata---TMCTMC
Bagdah---INCTMC
Bongaon Uttar---TMCTMC
Bongaon Dakshin---TMCTMC
Gaighata---TMCTMC
Swarupnagar---TMCTMC
Baduria---INCINC
Habra---TMCTMC
Ashoknagar---TMCTMC
Amdanga---TMCTMC
Bijpur---TMCTMC
Naihati---TMCTMC
Bhatpara---TMCTMC
Jagatdal---TMCTMC
Noapara---INCTMC
Barrackpur---TMCTMC
Khardaha---TMCTMC
Dum Dum Uttar---CPIMTMC
Panihati---TMCTMC
Kamarhati---CPIMTMC
Baranagar---TMCTMC
Dum Dum---TMCTMC
Rajarhat New Town---TMCTMC
Bidhannagar---TMCTMC
Rajarhat Gopalpur---TMCTMC
Madhyamgram---TMCTMC
Barasat---TMCTMC
Deganga---TMCTMC
Haroa---TMCTMC
Minakhan---TMCTMC
Sandeshkhali---TMCCPIM
Basirhat Dakshin---TMCCPIM
Basirhat Uttar---CPIMCPIM
Hingalganj---TMCCPI
Gosaba---TMCTMC
Basanti---TMCRSP
Kultali---CPIMCPIM
Patharpratima---TMCTMC
Kakdwip---TMCTMC
Sagar---TMCTMC
Kulpi---TMCTMC
Raidighi---TMCTMC
Mandirbazar---TMCTMC
Jaynagar---TMCSUCI
Baruipur Purba---TMCTMC
Canning Paschim---TMCTMC
Canning Purba---TMCCPIM
Baruipur Paschim---TMCTMC
Magrahat Purba---TMCTMC
Magrahat Paschim---TMCTMC
Diamond Harbour---TMCTMC
Falta---TMCTMC
Satgachia---TMCTMC
Bishnupur---TMCTMC
Sonarpur Dakshin---TMCTMC
Bhangore---TMCCPIM
Kasba---TMCTMC
Jadavpur---CPIMTMC
Sonarpur Uttar---TMCTMC
Tollygunge---TMCTMC
Behala Purba---TMCTMC
Behala Paschim---TMCTMC
Maheshtala---TMCTMC
Budge Budge---TMCTMC
Metiaburuz---TMCTMC
Kolkata Port---TMCTMC
Bhabanipur---TMCTMC
Rashbehari---TMCTMC
Ballygunge---TMCTMC
Chowrangee---TMCTMC
Entally---TMCTMC
Beleghata---TMCTMC
Jorasanko---TMCTMC
Shyampukur---TMCTMC
Maniktala---TMCTMC
Kashipur-Belgachia---TMCTMC
Bally---TMCTMC
Howrah Uttar---TMCTMC
Howrah Madhya---TMCTMC
Shibpur---TMCTMC
Howrah Dakshin---TMCTMC
Sankrail---TMCTMC
Panchla---TMCTMC
Uluberia Purba---TMCTMC
Uluberia Uttar---TMCTMC
Uluberia Dakshin---TMCTMC
Shyampur---TMCTMC
Bagnan---TMCTMC
Amta---INCINC
Udaynarayanpur---TMCTMC
Jagatballavpur---TMCTMC
Domjur---TMCTMC
Uttarpara---TMCTMC
Sreerampur---TMCTMC
Champdani---INCTMC
Singur---TMCTMC
Chandannagore---TMCTMC
Chunchura---TMCTMC
Balagarh---TMCTMC
Pandua---CPIMCPIM
Saptagram---TMCTMC
Chanditala---TMCTMC
Jangipara---TMCTMC
Haripal---TMCTMC
Dhanekhali---TMCTMC
Tarakeswar---TMCTMC
Pursurah---TMCTMC
Arambagh---TMCTMC
Goghat---TMCAIFB
Khanakul---TMCTMC
Tamluk---CPITMC
Panskura Purba---CPIMTMC
Panskura Paschim---TMCTMC
Moyna---TMCTMC
Nandakumar---TMCTMC
Mahisadal---TMCTMC
Haldia---CPIMTMC
Nandigram---TMCTMC
Chandipur---TMCTMC
Patashpur---TMCTMC
Kanthi Uttar---TMCTMC
Bhagabanpur---TMCTMC
Khejuri---TMCTMC
Kanthi Dakshin---TMCTMC
Ramnagar---TMCTMC
Egra---TMCTMC
Dantan---TMCCPI
Nayagram---TMCTMC
Gopiballavpur---TMCTMC
Jhargram---TMCTMC
Keshiary---TMCCPIM
Kharagpur Sadar---BJPINC
Narayangarh---TMCCPIM
Sabang---INCINC
Pingla---TMCDSPP
Kharagpur---TMCCPIM
Debra---TMCTMC
Daspur---TMCTMC
Ghatal---TMCTMC
Chandrakona---TMCCPIM
Garbeta---TMCCPIM
Salboni---TMCTMC
Keshpur---TMCCPIM
Medinipur---TMCTMC
Binpur---TMCCPIM
Bandwan---TMCCPIM
Balarampur---TMCTMC
Baghmundi---INCINC
Joypur---TMCAIFB
Purulia---INCTMC
Manbazar---TMCTMC
Kashipur---TMCTMC
Para---TMCINC
Raghunathpur---TMCTMC
Saltora---TMCTMC
Chhatna---RSPTMC
Ranibandh---TMCCPIM
Raipur---TMCCPIM
Taldangra---TMCCPIM
Bankura---INCTMC
Barjora---CPIMTMC
Onda---TMCTMC
Bishnupur---INCTMC
Kotulpur---TMCINC
Indas---TMCTMC
Sonamukhi---CPIMTMC
Khandaghosh---TMCCPIM
Bardhaman Dakshin---TMCTMC
Raina---TMCCPIM
Jamalpur---CPIMTMC
Monteswar---TMCCPIM
Kalna---TMCTMC
Memari---TMCTMC
Bardhaman Uttar---TMCCPIM
Bhatar---TMCTMC
Purbasthali Dakshin---TMCTMC
Purbasthali Uttar---CPIMTMC
Katwa---TMCINC
Ketugram---TMCTMC
Mangalkot---TMCCPIM
Ausgram---TMCCPIM
Galsi---TMCAIFB
Pandabeswar---TMCCPIM
Durgapur Purba---CPIMTMC
Durgapur Paschim---INCTMC
Raniganj---CPIMTMC
Jamuria---CPIMCPIM
Asansol Dakshin---TMCTMC
Asansol Uttar---TMCTMC
Kulti---TMCTMC
Barbani---TMCTMC
Dubrajpur---TMCAIFB
Suri---TMCTMC
Bolpur---TMCTMC
Nanoor---CPIMTMC
Labpur---TMCTMC
Sainthia---TMCCPIM
Mayureswar---TMCCPIM
Rampurhat---TMCTMC
Hansan---INCINC
Nalhati---TMCINC
Murarai---TMCTMC