Home Westbengal Assembly Election 2021 Communist Party of India (Marxist)
West Bengal
TMC

Communist Party of India (Marxist) West Bengal Election 2021

INC
Communist Party of India (Marxist)

Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPIM) is contesting from 139 seats in the 2021 West Bengal Assembly elections. In the last Assembly elections in 2027 CPIM won 26 seats. In the 2011 elections the party won 40 seats. Follow the live-updating interactive table below to know how each candidate from the party fared in the 2021 elections.

Mekliganj Mathabhanga Cooch Behar Uttar Cooch Behar Dakshin Sitalkuchi Sitai Dinhata Natabari Tufanganj Kumargram Kalchini Alipurduars Falakata Madarihat Dhupguri Maynaguri Jalpaiguri Rajganj Dabgram-Fulbari Mal Nagrakata Kalimpong Darjeeling Kurseong Matigara-Naxalbari Siliguri Phansidewa Chopra Islampur Goalpokhar Chakulia Karandighi Hemtabad Kaliaganj Raiganj Itahar Kushmandi Kumarganj Balurghat Tapan Gangarampur Harirampur Habibpur Gazole Chanchal Harischandrapur Malatipur Ratua Manickchak Maldaha Englishbazar Mothabari Sujapur Baishnabnagar Farakka Samserganj Suti Jangipur Raghunathganj Sagardighi Lalgola Bhagawangola Raninagar Murshidabad Nabagram Khargram Burwan Kandi Bharatpur Rejinagar Beldanga Baharampur Hariharpara Nowda Domkal Jalangi Karimpur Tehatta Palashipara Kaliganj Nakashipara Chapra Krishnanagar Uttar Nabadwip Krishnanagar Dakshin Santipur Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Krishnaganj Ranaghat Uttar Purba Ranaghat Dakshin Chakdaha Kalyani Haringhata Bagdah Bongaon Uttar Bongaon Dakshin Gaighata Swarupnagar Baduria Habra Ashoknagar Amdanga Bijpur Naihati Bhatpara Jagatdal Noapara Barrackpur Khardaha Dum Dum Uttar Panihati Kamarhati Baranagar Dum Dum Rajarhat New Town Bidhannagar Rajarhat Gopalpur Madhyamgram Barasat Deganga Haroa Minakhan Sandeshkhali Basirhat Dakshin Basirhat Uttar Hingalganj Gosaba Basanti Kultali Patharpratima Kakdwip Sagar Kulpi Raidighi Mandirbazar Jaynagar Baruipur Purba Canning Paschim Canning Purba Baruipur Paschim Magrahat Purba Magrahat Paschim Diamond Harbour Falta Satgachia Bishnupur Sonarpur Dakshin Bhangore Kasba Jadavpur Sonarpur Uttar Tollygunge Behala Purba Behala Paschim Maheshtala Budge Budge Metiaburuz Kolkata Port Bhabanipur Rashbehari Ballygunge Chowrangee Entally Beleghata Jorasanko Shyampukur Maniktala Kashipur-Belgachia Bally Howrah Uttar Howrah Madhya Shibpur Howrah Dakshin Sankrail Panchla Uluberia Purba Uluberia Uttar Uluberia Dakshin Shyampur Bagnan Amta Udaynarayanpur Jagatballavpur Domjur Uttarpara Sreerampur Champdani Singur Chandannagore Chunchura Balagarh Pandua Saptagram Chanditala Jangipara Haripal Dhanekhali Tarakeswar Pursurah Arambagh Goghat Khanakul Tamluk Panskura Purba Panskura Paschim Moyna Nandakumar Mahisadal Haldia Nandigram Chandipur Patashpur Kanthi Uttar Bhagabanpur Khejuri Kanthi Dakshin Ramnagar Egra Dantan Nayagram Gopiballavpur Jhargram Keshiary Kharagpur Sadar Narayangarh Sabang Pingla Kharagpur Debra Daspur Ghatal Chandrakona Garbeta Salboni Keshpur Medinipur Binpur Bandwan Balarampur Baghmundi Joypur Purulia Manbazar Kashipur Para Raghunathpur Saltora Chhatna Ranibandh Raipur Taldangra Bankura Barjora Onda Bishnupur Kotulpur Indas Sonamukhi Khandaghosh Bardhaman Dakshin Raina Jamalpur Monteswar Kalna Memari Bardhaman Uttar Bhatar Purbasthali Dakshin Purbasthali Uttar Katwa Ketugram Mangalkot Ausgram Galsi Pandabeswar Durgapur Purba Durgapur Paschim Raniganj Jamuria Asansol Dakshin Asansol Uttar Kulti Barbani Dubrajpur Suri Bolpur Nanoor Labpur Sainthia Mayureswar Rampurhat Hansan Nalhati Murarai
Total No. of
Assembly Seats

0Seat

2021 AS RESULT
TMC BJP INC CPIM
0 0 0 0

2021 Westbengal Assembly Election Candidate

Candidate Name Candidate Profile Party Constituency Status
Ashok Barman

Ashok Barman

Ashok Barman

CPIM

All Parties

Mathabhanga
Lost

lost

Sudhangshu Pramanik

Sudhangshu Pramanik

Sudhangshu Pramanik

CPIM

All Parties

Sitalkuchi
Lost

lost

Akik Hassan

Akik Hassan

Akik Hassan

CPIM

All Parties

Natabari
Lost

lost

Kshitish Chandra Ray

Kshitish Chandra Ray

Kshitish Chandra Ray

CPIM

All Parties

Falakata
Lost

lost

Pradip Kumar Roy

Pradip Kumar Roy

Pradip Kumar Roy

graduate

wealth

CPIM

All Parties

Dhupguri
Lost

lost

Ratan Kumar Roy

Ratan Kumar Roy

Ratan Kumar Roy

CPIM

All Parties

Rajganj
Lost

lost

Dilip Singh

Dilip Singh

Dilip Singh

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Dabgram-Fulbari
Lost

lost

Manu Oraon

Manu Oraon

Manu Oraon

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Mal
Lost

lost

Gautam Raj Rai

Gautam Raj Rai

Gautam Raj Rai

CPIM

All Parties

Darjeeling
Lost

lost

Uttam Brahman

Uttam Brahman

Uttam Brahman

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Kurseong
Lost

lost

Asok Bhattacharya

Asok Bhattacharya

Asok Bhattacharya

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Siliguri
Lost

lost

Anwarul Haque

Anwarul Haque

Anwarul Haque

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Chopra
Lost

lost

Bhupen Barman

Bhupen Barman

Bhupen Barman

CPIM

All Parties

Hemtabad
Lost

lost

Nanda Lal Hazra

Nanda Lal Hazra

Nanda Lal Hazra

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Gangarampur
Lost

lost

Rafikul Islam

Rafikul Islam

Rafikul Islam

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Harirampur
Lost

lost

Thakur Tudu

Thakur Tudu

Thakur Tudu

CPIM

All Parties

Habibpur
Lost

lost

Arun Kumar Biswas

Arun Kumar Biswas

Arun Kumar Biswas

CPIM

All Parties

Gazole
Lost

lost

Koushik Misra (Saheb)

Koushik Misra (Saheb)

Koushik Misra (Saheb)

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Englishbazar
Lost

lost

Md Kamal Hossain

Md Kamal Hossain

Md Kamal Hossain

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Bhagawangola
Lost

lost

Kripalini Ghosh

Kripalini Ghosh

Kripalini Ghosh

CPIM

All Parties

Nabagram
Lost

lost

Md Mostafijur Rahaman (Rana)

Md Mostafijur Rahaman (Rana)

Md Mostafijur Rahaman (Rana)

graduate

criminal

wealth

CPIM

All Parties

Domkal
Lost

lost

Saiful Islam Molla

Saiful Islam Molla

Saiful Islam Molla

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Jalangi
Lost

lost

Prabhas Majumdar

Prabhas Majumdar

Prabhas Majumdar

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Karimpur
Lost

lost

Subodh Chandra Biswas

Subodh Chandra Biswas

Subodh Chandra Biswas

graduate

criminal

wealth

CPIM

All Parties

Tehatta
Lost

lost

S M Sadi

S M Sadi

S M Sadi

CPIM

All Parties

Palashipara
Lost

lost

Sukla Saha

Sukla Saha

Sukla Saha

graduate

wealth

CPIM

All Parties

Nakashipara
Lost

lost

Jahangir Biswas (Raju)

Jahangir Biswas (Raju)

Jahangir Biswas (Raju)

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Chapra
Lost

lost

Swarnendu Sinha

Swarnendu Sinha

Swarnendu Sinha

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Nabadwip
Lost

lost

Sumit Biswas

Sumit Biswas

Sumit Biswas

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Krishnanagar Dakshin
Lost

lost

Jhunu Baidya

Jhunu Baidya

Jhunu Baidya

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Krishnaganj
Lost

lost

Rama Biswas

Rama Biswas

Rama Biswas

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Ranaghat Dakshin
Lost

lost

Narayan Das Gupta

Narayan Das Gupta

Narayan Das Gupta

graduate

wealth

CPIM

All Parties

Chakdaha
Lost

lost

Sabuj Das

Sabuj Das

Sabuj Das

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Kalyani
Lost

lost

Alakesh Das

Alakesh Das

Alakesh Das

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Haringhata
Lost

lost

Pijush Kanti Saha

Pijush Kanti Saha

Pijush Kanti Saha

graduate

criminal

wealth

CPIM

All Parties

Bongaon Uttar
Lost

lost

Tapas Kumar Biswas

Tapas Kumar Biswas

Tapas Kumar Biswas

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Bongaon Dakshin
Trailing

trailing

Biswajit Mandal

Biswajit Mandal

Biswajit Mandal

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Swarupnagar
Lost

lost

Rijinandan Biswas

Rijinandan Biswas

Rijinandan Biswas

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Habra
Lost

lost

Sukanta Rakshit (Babin)

Sukanta Rakshit (Babin)

Sukanta Rakshit (Babin)

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Bijpur
Lost

lost

Indrani Kundu Mukherjee

Indrani Kundu Mukherjee

Indrani Kundu Mukherjee

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Naihati
Lost

lost

Debasish Bhowmick

Debasish Bhowmick

Debasish Bhowmick

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Barrackpur
Lost

lost

Debajyoti Das (Subho)

Debajyoti Das (Subho)

Debajyoti Das (Subho)

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Khardaha
Lost

lost

Tanmoy Bhattacharya

Tanmoy Bhattacharya

Tanmoy Bhattacharya

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Dum Dum Uttar
Lost

lost

Sayandeep Mitra

Sayandeep Mitra

Sayandeep Mitra

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Kamarhati
Lost

lost

Palash Das

Palash Das

Palash Das

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Dum Dum
Lost

lost

Saptarshi Deb

Saptarshi Deb

Saptarshi Deb

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Rajarhat New Town
Lost

lost

Subhajit Dasgupta

Subhajit Dasgupta

Subhajit Dasgupta

wealth

CPIM

All Parties

Rajarhat Gopalpur
Lost

lost

Pradyut Roy

Pradyut Roy

Pradyut Roy

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Minakhan
Lost

lost

Ram Sankar Halder

Ram Sankar Halder

Ram Sankar Halder

CPIM

All Parties

Kultali
Lost

lost

Sk Muklesur Rahaman

Sk Muklesur Rahaman

Sk Muklesur Rahaman

CPIM

All Parties

Sagar
Lost

lost

Kanti Ganguly

Kanti Ganguly

Kanti Ganguly

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Raidighi
Lost

lost

Apurba Pramanik (Apu)

Apurba Pramanik (Apu)

Apurba Pramanik (Apu)

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Jaynagar
Lost

lost

Swapan Naskar

Swapan Naskar

Swapan Naskar

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Baruipur Purba
Lost

lost

Md Lahek Ali

Md Lahek Ali

Md Lahek Ali

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Baruipur Paschim
Lost

lost

Chandan Saha

Chandan Saha

Chandan Saha

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Magrahat Purba
Lost

lost

Pratik Ur Rahaman

Pratik Ur Rahaman

Pratik Ur Rahaman

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Diamond Harbour
Lost

lost

Goutam Pal

Goutam Pal

Goutam Pal

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Satgachia
Lost

lost

Jhuma Kayal

Jhuma Kayal

Jhuma Kayal

CPIM

All Parties

Bishnupur
Lost

lost

Shatarup Ghosh

Shatarup Ghosh

Shatarup Ghosh

CPIM

All Parties

Kasba
Lost

lost

Dr Sujan Chakraborty

Dr Sujan Chakraborty

Dr Sujan Chakraborty

CPIM

All Parties

Jadavpur
Lost

lost

Monalisa Sinha

Monalisa Sinha

Monalisa Sinha

CPIM

All Parties

Sonarpur Uttar
Lost

lost

Debdut Ghosh

Debdut Ghosh

Debdut Ghosh

CPIM

All Parties

Tollygunge
Lost

lost

Samita Har Chowdhury

Samita Har Chowdhury

Samita Har Chowdhury

CPIM

All Parties

Behala Purba
Lost

lost

Nihar Bhakta

Nihar Bhakta

Nihar Bhakta

CPIM

All Parties

Behala Paschim
Lost

lost

Pravat Chowdhury

Pravat Chowdhury

Pravat Chowdhury

CPIM

All Parties

Maheshtala
Lost

lost

Dr Fuad Halim

Dr Fuad Halim

Dr Fuad Halim

graduate

wealth

CPIM

All Parties

Ballygunge
Lost

lost

Rajib Biswas

Rajib Biswas

Rajib Biswas

CPIM

All Parties

Beleghata
Lost

lost

Rupa Bagchi

Rupa Bagchi

Rupa Bagchi

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Maniktala
Lost

lost

Pratip Dasgupta

Pratip Dasgupta

Pratip Dasgupta

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Kashipur-Belgachia
Lost

lost

Dipsita Dhar

Dipsita Dhar

Dipsita Dhar

CPIM

All Parties

Bally
Lost

lost

Pawan Kumar Singh

Pawan Kumar Singh

Pawan Kumar Singh

CPIM

All Parties

Howrah Uttar
Lost

lost

Sumitro Adhikary

Sumitro Adhikary

Sumitro Adhikary

CPIM

All Parties

Howrah Dakshin
Lost

lost

Samir Malick

Samir Malick

Samir Malick

CPIM

All Parties

Sankrail
Lost

lost

Ashok Dalui

Ashok Dalui

Ashok Dalui

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Uluberia Uttar
Lost

lost

Sk Bosir Ahmed

Sk Bosir Ahmed

Sk Bosir Ahmed

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Bagnan
Lost

lost

Uttam Bera

Uttam Bera

Uttam Bera

CPIM

All Parties

Domjur
Lost

lost

Rajat Banerjee (Bappa)

Rajat Banerjee (Bappa)

Rajat Banerjee (Bappa)

CPIM

All Parties

Uttarpara
Lost

lost

Srijan Bhattacharyya

Srijan Bhattacharyya

Srijan Bhattacharyya

CPIM

All Parties

Singur
Lost

lost

Gautam Sarkar

Gautam Sarkar

Gautam Sarkar

CPIM

All Parties

Chandannagore
Lost

lost

Mahamaya Mondal

Mahamaya Mondal

Mahamaya Mondal

CPIM

All Parties

Balagarh
Lost

lost

Amjad Hossain Sk

Amjad Hossain Sk

Amjad Hossain Sk

CPIM

All Parties

Pandua
Lost

lost

Md Salim

Md Salim

Md Salim

CPIM

All Parties

Chanditala
Lost

lost

Surajit Ghosh

Surajit Ghosh

Surajit Ghosh

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Tarakeswar
Lost

lost

Sakti Mohon Malik

Sakti Mohon Malik

Sakti Mohon Malik

graduate

wealth

CPIM

All Parties

Arambagh
Lost

lost

Ibrahim Ali Sk

Ibrahim Ali Sk

Ibrahim Ali Sk

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Panskura Purba
Lost

lost

Karuna Sankar Bhowmik

Karuna Sankar Bhowmik

Karuna Sankar Bhowmik

CPIM

All Parties

Nandakumar
Lost

lost

Kar Paik Manika

Kar Paik Manika

Kar Paik Manika

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Haldia
Lost

lost

Minakshi Mukherjee

Minakshi Mukherjee

Minakshi Mukherjee

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Nandigram
Lost

lost

Ashis Kumar Guchhait

Ashis Kumar Guchhait

Ashis Kumar Guchhait

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Chandipur
Lost

lost

Sutanu Maity

Sutanu Maity

Sutanu Maity

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Kanthi Uttar
Lost

lost

Himangshu Das

Himangshu Das

Himangshu Das

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Khejuri
Lost

lost

Sabyasachi Jana

Sabyasachi Jana

Sabyasachi Jana

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Ramnagar
Lost

lost

Haripada Saren

Haripada Saren

Haripada Saren

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Nayagram
Lost

lost

Prasanta Kumar Das

Prasanta Kumar Das

Prasanta Kumar Das

criminal

wealth

CPIM

All Parties

Gopiballavpur
Lost

lost

Madhuja Sen Roy

Madhuja Sen Roy

Madhuja Sen Roy

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Jhargram
Lost

lost

Dr Pulin Bihari Baske

Dr Pulin Bihari Baske

Dr Pulin Bihari Baske

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Keshiary
Lost

lost

Tapas Sinha

Tapas Sinha

Tapas Sinha

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Narayangarh
Lost

lost

Syed Saddam Ali

Syed Saddam Ali

Syed Saddam Ali

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Kharagpur
Lost

lost

Prankrishna Mondal

Prankrishna Mondal

Prankrishna Mondal

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Debra
Lost

lost

Dhruba Sekhar Mandal

Dhruba Sekhar Mandal

Dhruba Sekhar Mandal

CPIM

All Parties

Daspur
Lost

lost

Kamal Chandra Dolui

Kamal Chandra Dolui

Kamal Chandra Dolui

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Ghatal
Lost

lost

Tapan Kumar Ghosh

Tapan Kumar Ghosh

Tapan Kumar Ghosh

graduate

criminal

wealth

CPIM

All Parties

Garbeta
Lost

lost

Ghosh Susanta

Ghosh Susanta

Ghosh Susanta

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Salboni
Lost

lost

Rameswar Doloi

Rameswar Doloi

Rameswar Doloi

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Keshpur
Lost

lost

Dibakar Hansda

Dibakar Hansda

Dibakar Hansda

CPIM

All Parties

Binpur
Lost

lost

Besra Susanta Kumar

Besra Susanta Kumar

Besra Susanta Kumar

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Bandwan
Lost

lost

Yamini Kanta Mandi

Yamini Kanta Mandi

Yamini Kanta Mandi

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Manbazar
Lost

lost

Mallika Mahata

Mallika Mahata

Mallika Mahata

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Kashipur
Lost

lost

Swapan Kumar Bauri

Swapan Kumar Bauri

Swapan Kumar Bauri

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Para
Lost

lost

Ganesh Bouri

Ganesh Bouri

Ganesh Bouri

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Raghunathpur
Lost

lost

Nandadulal Bauri

Nandadulal Bauri

Nandadulal Bauri

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Saltora
Lost

lost

Deblina Hembram

Deblina Hembram

Deblina Hembram

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Ranibandh
Lost

lost

Manoranjan Patra

Manoranjan Patra

Manoranjan Patra

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Taldangra
Lost

lost

Sujit Chakraborty

Sujit Chakraborty

Sujit Chakraborty

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Barjora
Lost

lost

Nayan Kumar Shill (Bagdi)

Nayan Kumar Shill (Bagdi)

Nayan Kumar Shill (Bagdi)

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Indas
Lost

lost

Ajit Ray

Ajit Ray

Ajit Ray

CPIM

All Parties

Sonamukhi
Lost

lost

Asima Roy

Asima Roy

Asima Roy

CPIM

All Parties

Khandaghosh
Lost

lost

Pritha Tah

Pritha Tah

Pritha Tah

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Bardhaman Dakshin
Lost

lost

Basudeb Khan

Basudeb Khan

Basudeb Khan

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Raina
Lost

lost

Samar Hazra

Samar Hazra

Samar Hazra

CPIM

All Parties

Jamalpur
Lost

lost

Anupam Ghosh

Anupam Ghosh

Anupam Ghosh

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Monteswar
Lost

lost

Nirab Khan

Nirab Khan

Nirab Khan

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Kalna
Lost

lost

Sanat Banerjee

Sanat Banerjee

Sanat Banerjee

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Memari
Lost

lost

Chandi Choran Let

Chandi Choran Let

Chandi Choran Let

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Bardhaman Uttar
Lost

lost

Nazrul Haque

Nazrul Haque

Nazrul Haque

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Bhatar
Lost

lost

Pradip Kumar Saha

Pradip Kumar Saha

Pradip Kumar Saha

graduate

criminal

wealth

CPIM

All Parties

Purbasthali Uttar
Lost

lost

Mizanul Kabir (Dhiraj)

Mizanul Kabir (Dhiraj)

Mizanul Kabir (Dhiraj)

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Ketugram
Lost

lost

Choudhury Sahajahan

Choudhury Sahajahan

Choudhury Sahajahan

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Mangalkot
Lost

lost

Chanchal Kumar Majhi

Chanchal Kumar Majhi

Chanchal Kumar Majhi

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Ausgram
Lost

lost

Subhas Bauri

Subhas Bauri

Subhas Bauri

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Pandabeswar
Lost

lost

Abhas Ray Chaudhuri

Abhas Ray Chaudhuri

Abhas Ray Chaudhuri

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Durgapur Purba
Lost

lost

Hemant Kumar Prabhakar

Hemant Kumar Prabhakar

Hemant Kumar Prabhakar

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Raniganj
Lost

lost

Aishe Ghosh

Aishe Ghosh

Aishe Ghosh

graduate

criminal

CPIM

All Parties

Jamuria
Lost

lost

Prasanta Ghosh

Prasanta Ghosh

Prasanta Ghosh

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Asansol Dakshin
Lost

lost

Shyamali Pradhan

Shyamali Pradhan

Shyamali Pradhan

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Nanoor
Lost

lost

Syed Mahfuzul Karim

Syed Mahfuzul Karim

Syed Mahfuzul Karim

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Labpur
Lost

lost

Mausumi Konai

Mausumi Konai

Mausumi Konai

CPIM

All Parties

Sainthia
Lost

lost

Sanjib Barman (Gopi)

Sanjib Barman (Gopi)

Sanjib Barman (Gopi)

graduate

CPIM

All Parties

Rampurhat
Lost

lost

নির্বাচনের হাইলাইটস

শীর্ষ দল

বিধানসভা কেন্দ্র ফলাফল

Assembly Seat 2021 2016 2011
Mekliganj---TMCAIFB
Mathabhanga---TMCTMC
Cooch Behar Uttar---AIFBAIFB
Cooch Behar Dakshin---TMCAIFB
Sitalkuchi---TMCTMC
Sitai---TMCINC
Dinhata---TMCAIFB
Natabari---TMCTMC
Tufanganj---TMCTMC
Kumargram---TMCRSP
Kalchini---TMCIND
Alipurduars---TMCINC
Falakata---TMCTMC
Madarihat---BJPRSP
Dhupguri---TMCCPIM
Maynaguri---TMCRSP
Jalpaiguri---INCINC
Rajganj---TMCTMC
Dabgram-Fulbari---TMCTMC
Mal---TMCCPIM
Nagrakata---TMCINC
Kalimpong---GOJAMGOJAM
Darjeeling---GOJAMGOJAM
Kurseong---GOJAMGOJAM
Matigara-Naxalbari---INCINC
Siliguri---CPIMTMC
Phansidewa---INCINC
Chopra---TMCIND
Islampur---INCTMC
Goalpokhar---TMCINC
Chakulia---AIFBAIFB
Karandighi---TMCAIFB
Hemtabad---CPIMCPIM
Kaliaganj---INCINC
Raiganj---INCINC
Itahar---TMCTMC
Kushmandi---RSPRSP
Kumarganj---TMCTMC
Balurghat---RSPTMC
Tapan---TMCTMC
Gangarampur---INCTMC
Harirampur---CPIMTMC
Habibpur---CPIMCPIM
Gazole---CPIMINC
Chanchal---INCINC
Harischandrapur---INCAIFB
Malatipur---INCRSP
Ratua---INCINC
Manickchak---INCTMC
Maldaha---INCINC
Englishbazar---INDINC
Mothabari---INCINC
Sujapur---INCINC
Baishnabnagar---BJPINC
Farakka---INCINC
Samserganj---TMCCPIM
Suti---INCINC
Jangipur---TMCINC
Raghunathganj---INCINC
Sagardighi---TMCTMC
Lalgola---INCINC
Bhagawangola---CPIMSP
Raninagar---INCINC
Murshidabad---INCINC
Nabagram---CPIMCPIM
Khargram---INCINC
Burwan---INCINC
Kandi---INCINC
Bharatpur---INCRSP
Rejinagar---INCINC
Beldanga---INCINC
Baharampur---INCINC
Hariharpara---TMCCPIM
Nowda---INCINC
Domkal---CPIMCPIM
Jalangi---CPIMCPIM
Karimpur---TMCCPIM
Tehatta---TMCCPIM
Palashipara---TMCCPIM
Kaliganj---INCTMC
Nakashipara---TMCTMC
Chapra---TMCTMC
Krishnanagar Uttar---TMCTMC
Nabadwip---TMCTMC
Krishnanagar Dakshin---TMCTMC
Santipur---INCINC
Ranaghat Uttar Paschim---INCTMC
Krishnaganj---TMCTMC
Ranaghat Uttar Purba---TMCTMC
Ranaghat Dakshin---CPIMTMC
Chakdaha---TMCTMC
Kalyani---TMCTMC
Haringhata---TMCTMC
Bagdah---INCTMC
Bongaon Uttar---TMCTMC
Bongaon Dakshin---TMCTMC
Gaighata---TMCTMC
Swarupnagar---TMCTMC
Baduria---INCINC
Habra---TMCTMC
Ashoknagar---TMCTMC
Amdanga---TMCTMC
Bijpur---TMCTMC
Naihati---TMCTMC
Bhatpara---TMCTMC
Jagatdal---TMCTMC
Noapara---INCTMC
Barrackpur---TMCTMC
Khardaha---TMCTMC
Dum Dum Uttar---CPIMTMC
Panihati---TMCTMC
Kamarhati---CPIMTMC
Baranagar---TMCTMC
Dum Dum---TMCTMC
Rajarhat New Town---TMCTMC
Bidhannagar---TMCTMC
Rajarhat Gopalpur---TMCTMC
Madhyamgram---TMCTMC
Barasat---TMCTMC
Deganga---TMCTMC
Haroa---TMCTMC
Minakhan---TMCTMC
Sandeshkhali---TMCCPIM
Basirhat Dakshin---TMCCPIM
Basirhat Uttar---CPIMCPIM
Hingalganj---TMCCPI
Gosaba---TMCTMC
Basanti---TMCRSP
Kultali---CPIMCPIM
Patharpratima---TMCTMC
Kakdwip---TMCTMC
Sagar---TMCTMC
Kulpi---TMCTMC
Raidighi---TMCTMC
Mandirbazar---TMCTMC
Jaynagar---TMCSUCI
Baruipur Purba---TMCTMC
Canning Paschim---TMCTMC
Canning Purba---TMCCPIM
Baruipur Paschim---TMCTMC
Magrahat Purba---TMCTMC
Magrahat Paschim---TMCTMC
Diamond Harbour---TMCTMC
Falta---TMCTMC
Satgachia---TMCTMC
Bishnupur---TMCTMC
Sonarpur Dakshin---TMCTMC
Bhangore---TMCCPIM
Kasba---TMCTMC
Jadavpur---CPIMTMC
Sonarpur Uttar---TMCTMC
Tollygunge---TMCTMC
Behala Purba---TMCTMC
Behala Paschim---TMCTMC
Maheshtala---TMCTMC
Budge Budge---TMCTMC
Metiaburuz---TMCTMC
Kolkata Port---TMCTMC
Bhabanipur---TMCTMC
Rashbehari---TMCTMC
Ballygunge---TMCTMC
Chowrangee---TMCTMC
Entally---TMCTMC
Beleghata---TMCTMC
Jorasanko---TMCTMC
Shyampukur---TMCTMC
Maniktala---TMCTMC
Kashipur-Belgachia---TMCTMC
Bally---TMCTMC
Howrah Uttar---TMCTMC
Howrah Madhya---TMCTMC
Shibpur---TMCTMC
Howrah Dakshin---TMCTMC
Sankrail---TMCTMC
Panchla---TMCTMC
Uluberia Purba---TMCTMC
Uluberia Uttar---TMCTMC
Uluberia Dakshin---TMCTMC
Shyampur---TMCTMC
Bagnan---TMCTMC
Amta---INCINC
Udaynarayanpur---TMCTMC
Jagatballavpur---TMCTMC
Domjur---TMCTMC
Uttarpara---TMCTMC
Sreerampur---TMCTMC
Champdani---INCTMC
Singur---TMCTMC
Chandannagore---TMCTMC
Chunchura---TMCTMC
Balagarh---TMCTMC
Pandua---CPIMCPIM
Saptagram---TMCTMC
Chanditala---TMCTMC
Jangipara---TMCTMC
Haripal---TMCTMC
Dhanekhali---TMCTMC
Tarakeswar---TMCTMC
Pursurah---TMCTMC
Arambagh---TMCTMC
Goghat---TMCAIFB
Khanakul---TMCTMC
Tamluk---CPITMC
Panskura Purba---CPIMTMC
Panskura Paschim---TMCTMC
Moyna---TMCTMC
Nandakumar---TMCTMC
Mahisadal---TMCTMC
Haldia---CPIMTMC
Nandigram---TMCTMC
Chandipur---TMCTMC
Patashpur---TMCTMC
Kanthi Uttar---TMCTMC
Bhagabanpur---TMCTMC
Khejuri---TMCTMC
Kanthi Dakshin---TMCTMC
Ramnagar---TMCTMC
Egra---TMCTMC
Dantan---TMCCPI
Nayagram---TMCTMC
Gopiballavpur---TMCTMC
Jhargram---TMCTMC
Keshiary---TMCCPIM
Kharagpur Sadar---BJPINC
Narayangarh---TMCCPIM
Sabang---INCINC
Pingla---TMCDSPP
Kharagpur---TMCCPIM
Debra---TMCTMC
Daspur---TMCTMC
Ghatal---TMCTMC
Chandrakona---TMCCPIM
Garbeta---TMCCPIM
Salboni---TMCTMC
Keshpur---TMCCPIM
Medinipur---TMCTMC
Binpur---TMCCPIM
Bandwan---TMCCPIM
Balarampur---TMCTMC
Baghmundi---INCINC
Joypur---TMCAIFB
Purulia---INCTMC
Manbazar---TMCTMC
Kashipur---TMCTMC
Para---TMCINC
Raghunathpur---TMCTMC
Saltora---TMCTMC
Chhatna---RSPTMC
Ranibandh---TMCCPIM
Raipur---TMCCPIM
Taldangra---TMCCPIM
Bankura---INCTMC
Barjora---CPIMTMC
Onda---TMCTMC
Bishnupur---INCTMC
Kotulpur---TMCINC
Indas---TMCTMC
Sonamukhi---CPIMTMC
Khandaghosh---TMCCPIM
Bardhaman Dakshin---TMCTMC
Raina---TMCCPIM
Jamalpur---CPIMTMC
Monteswar---TMCCPIM
Kalna---TMCTMC
Memari---TMCTMC
Bardhaman Uttar---TMCCPIM
Bhatar---TMCTMC
Purbasthali Dakshin---TMCTMC
Purbasthali Uttar---CPIMTMC
Katwa---TMCINC
Ketugram---TMCTMC
Mangalkot---TMCCPIM
Ausgram---TMCCPIM
Galsi---TMCAIFB
Pandabeswar---TMCCPIM
Durgapur Purba---CPIMTMC
Durgapur Paschim---INCTMC
Raniganj---CPIMTMC
Jamuria---CPIMCPIM
Asansol Dakshin---TMCTMC
Asansol Uttar---TMCTMC
Kulti---TMCTMC
Barbani---TMCTMC
Dubrajpur---TMCAIFB
Suri---TMCTMC
Bolpur---TMCTMC
Nanoor---CPIMTMC
Labpur---TMCTMC
Sainthia---TMCCPIM
Mayureswar---TMCCPIM
Rampurhat---TMCTMC
Hansan---INCINC
Nalhati---TMCINC
Murarai---TMCTMC