Home Westbengal Assembly Election 2021 Bharatiya Janata Party
West Bengal
TMC

Bharatiya Janata Party West Bengal Election 2021

CPIM
Bharatiya Janata Party

Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) is contesting from 293 seats in the 2021 West Bengal Assembly elections. In the last Assembly elections in 2026 BJP won 3 seats. In the 2011 elections the party won 0 seats. Follow the live-updating interactive table below to know how each candidate from the party fared in the 2021 elections.

Mekliganj Mathabhanga Cooch Behar Uttar Cooch Behar Dakshin Sitalkuchi Sitai Dinhata Natabari Tufanganj Kumargram Kalchini Alipurduars Falakata Madarihat Dhupguri Maynaguri Jalpaiguri Rajganj Dabgram-Fulbari Mal Nagrakata Kalimpong Darjeeling Kurseong Matigara-Naxalbari Siliguri Phansidewa Chopra Islampur Goalpokhar Chakulia Karandighi Hemtabad Kaliaganj Raiganj Itahar Kushmandi Kumarganj Balurghat Tapan Gangarampur Harirampur Habibpur Gazole Chanchal Harischandrapur Malatipur Ratua Manickchak Maldaha Englishbazar Mothabari Sujapur Baishnabnagar Farakka Samserganj Suti Jangipur Raghunathganj Sagardighi Lalgola Bhagawangola Raninagar Murshidabad Nabagram Khargram Burwan Kandi Bharatpur Rejinagar Beldanga Baharampur Hariharpara Nowda Domkal Jalangi Karimpur Tehatta Palashipara Kaliganj Nakashipara Chapra Krishnanagar Uttar Nabadwip Krishnanagar Dakshin Santipur Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Krishnaganj Ranaghat Uttar Purba Ranaghat Dakshin Chakdaha Kalyani Haringhata Bagdah Bongaon Uttar Bongaon Dakshin Gaighata Swarupnagar Baduria Habra Ashoknagar Amdanga Bijpur Naihati Bhatpara Jagatdal Noapara Barrackpur Khardaha Dum Dum Uttar Panihati Kamarhati Baranagar Dum Dum Rajarhat New Town Bidhannagar Rajarhat Gopalpur Madhyamgram Barasat Deganga Haroa Minakhan Sandeshkhali Basirhat Dakshin Basirhat Uttar Hingalganj Gosaba Basanti Kultali Patharpratima Kakdwip Sagar Kulpi Raidighi Mandirbazar Jaynagar Baruipur Purba Canning Paschim Canning Purba Baruipur Paschim Magrahat Purba Magrahat Paschim Diamond Harbour Falta Satgachia Bishnupur Sonarpur Dakshin Bhangore Kasba Jadavpur Sonarpur Uttar Tollygunge Behala Purba Behala Paschim Maheshtala Budge Budge Metiaburuz Kolkata Port Bhabanipur Rashbehari Ballygunge Chowrangee Entally Beleghata Jorasanko Shyampukur Maniktala Kashipur-Belgachia Bally Howrah Uttar Howrah Madhya Shibpur Howrah Dakshin Sankrail Panchla Uluberia Purba Uluberia Uttar Uluberia Dakshin Shyampur Bagnan Amta Udaynarayanpur Jagatballavpur Domjur Uttarpara Sreerampur Champdani Singur Chandannagore Chunchura Balagarh Pandua Saptagram Chanditala Jangipara Haripal Dhanekhali Tarakeswar Pursurah Arambagh Goghat Khanakul Tamluk Panskura Purba Panskura Paschim Moyna Nandakumar Mahisadal Haldia Nandigram Chandipur Patashpur Kanthi Uttar Bhagabanpur Khejuri Kanthi Dakshin Ramnagar Egra Dantan Nayagram Gopiballavpur Jhargram Keshiary Kharagpur Sadar Narayangarh Sabang Pingla Kharagpur Debra Daspur Ghatal Chandrakona Garbeta Salboni Keshpur Medinipur Binpur Bandwan Balarampur Baghmundi Joypur Purulia Manbazar Kashipur Para Raghunathpur Saltora Chhatna Ranibandh Raipur Taldangra Bankura Barjora Onda Bishnupur Kotulpur Indas Sonamukhi Khandaghosh Bardhaman Dakshin Raina Jamalpur Monteswar Kalna Memari Bardhaman Uttar Bhatar Purbasthali Dakshin Purbasthali Uttar Katwa Ketugram Mangalkot Ausgram Galsi Pandabeswar Durgapur Purba Durgapur Paschim Raniganj Jamuria Asansol Dakshin Asansol Uttar Kulti Barbani Dubrajpur Suri Bolpur Nanoor Labpur Sainthia Mayureswar Rampurhat Hansan Nalhati Murarai
Total No. of
Assembly Seats

0Seat

2021 AS RESULT
TMC BJP INC CPIM
0 0 0 0

2021 Westbengal Assembly Election Candidate

Candidate Name Candidate Profile Party Constituency Status
Dadhiram Ray

Dadhiram Ray

Dadhiram Ray

BJP

All Parties

Mekliganj
Lost

lost

Sushil Barman

Sushil Barman

Sushil Barman

BJP

All Parties

Mathabhanga
Won

won

Sukumar Roy

Sukumar Roy

Sukumar Roy

BJP

All Parties

Cooch Behar Uttar
Won

won

Nikhil Ranjan Dey

Nikhil Ranjan Dey

Nikhil Ranjan Dey

BJP

All Parties

Cooch Behar Dakshin
Won

won

Baren Chandra Barman

Baren Chandra Barman

Baren Chandra Barman

BJP

All Parties

Sitalkuchi
Won

won

Dipak Kumar Roy

Dipak Kumar Roy

Dipak Kumar Roy

BJP

All Parties

Sitai
Lost

lost

Nisith Pramanik

Nisith Pramanik

Nisith Pramanik

BJP

All Parties

Dinhata
Won

won

Mihir Goswami

Mihir Goswami

Mihir Goswami

BJP

All Parties

Natabari
Won

won

Malati Rava Roy

Malati Rava Roy

Malati Rava Roy

BJP

All Parties

Tufanganj
Won

won

Manoj Kumar Oraon

Manoj Kumar Oraon

Manoj Kumar Oraon

BJP

All Parties

Kumargram
Won

won

Bishal Lama

Bishal Lama

Bishal Lama

BJP

All Parties

Kalchini
Won

won

Suman Kanjilal

Suman Kanjilal

Suman Kanjilal

BJP

All Parties

Alipurduars
Won

won

Dipak Barman

Dipak Barman

Dipak Barman

BJP

All Parties

Falakata
Won

won

Manoj Tigga

Manoj Tigga

Manoj Tigga

BJP

All Parties

Madarihat
Won

won

Bishnu Pada Ray

Bishnu Pada Ray

Bishnu Pada Ray

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Dhupguri
Won

won

Kaushik Roy

Kaushik Roy

Kaushik Roy

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Maynaguri
Won

won

Soujit Singha (Piku)

Soujit Singha (Piku)

Soujit Singha (Piku)

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Jalpaiguri
Lost

lost

Supen Roy

Supen Roy

Supen Roy

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Rajganj
Lost

lost

Sikha Chatterjee

Sikha Chatterjee

Sikha Chatterjee

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Dabgram-Fulbari
Won

won

Mahesh Bagey

Mahesh Bagey

Mahesh Bagey

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Mal
Lost

lost

Puna Bhengra

Puna Bhengra

Puna Bhengra

BJP

All Parties

Nagrakata
Won

won

Suva Pradhan

Suva Pradhan

Suva Pradhan

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Kalimpong
Lost

lost

Neeraj Tamang Zimba

Neeraj Tamang Zimba

Neeraj Tamang Zimba

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Darjeeling
Won

won

Bishnu Prasad Sharma

Bishnu Prasad Sharma

Bishnu Prasad Sharma

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Kurseong
Won

won

Anandamay Barman

Anandamay Barman

Anandamay Barman

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Matigara-Naxalbari
Won

won

Sankar Ghosh

Sankar Ghosh

Sankar Ghosh

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Siliguri
Won

won

Durga Murmu

Durga Murmu

Durga Murmu

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Phansidewa
Won

won

Md Shahin Akhter

Md Shahin Akhter

Md Shahin Akhter

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Chopra
Lost

lost

Saumyaroop Mandal

Saumyaroop Mandal

Saumyaroop Mandal

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Islampur
Lost

lost

Md Ghulam Sarwar

Md Ghulam Sarwar

Md Ghulam Sarwar

BJP

All Parties

Goalpokhar
Lost

lost

Sachin Prasad

Sachin Prasad

Sachin Prasad

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Chakulia
Lost

lost

Subhas Chandra Sinha

Subhas Chandra Sinha

Subhas Chandra Sinha

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Karandighi
Lost

lost

Chandima Roy

Chandima Roy

Chandima Roy

BJP

All Parties

Hemtabad
Lost

lost

Soumen Roy

Soumen Roy

Soumen Roy

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Kaliaganj
Won

won

Krishna Kalyani

Krishna Kalyani

Krishna Kalyani

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Raiganj
Won

won

Amit Kumar Kundu

Amit Kumar Kundu

Amit Kumar Kundu

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Itahar
Lost

lost

Ranjit Kumar Roy

Ranjit Kumar Roy

Ranjit Kumar Roy

BJP

All Parties

Kushmandi
Lost

lost

Manas Sarkar

Manas Sarkar

Manas Sarkar

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Kumarganj
Lost

lost

Ashok Kumar Lahiri

Ashok Kumar Lahiri

Ashok Kumar Lahiri

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Balurghat
Won

won

Budhrai Tudu

Budhrai Tudu

Budhrai Tudu

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Tapan
Won

won

Satyendra Nath Ray

Satyendra Nath Ray

Satyendra Nath Ray

BJP

All Parties

Gangarampur
Won

won

Nilanjan Roy

Nilanjan Roy

Nilanjan Roy

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Harirampur
Lost

lost

Joyel Murmu

Joyel Murmu

Joyel Murmu

BJP

All Parties

Habibpur
Won

won

Chinmoy Deb Barman

Chinmoy Deb Barman

Chinmoy Deb Barman

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Gazole
Won

won

Dipankar Ram (Bankat)

Dipankar Ram (Bankat)

Dipankar Ram (Bankat)

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Chanchal
Lost

lost

Md Matibur Rahaman

Md Matibur Rahaman

Md Matibur Rahaman

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Harischandrapur
Lost

lost

Mousumi Das

Mousumi Das

Mousumi Das

BJP

All Parties

Malatipur
Lost

lost

Abishek Singhania

Abishek Singhania

Abishek Singhania

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Ratua
Lost

lost

Gour Chandra Mandal

Gour Chandra Mandal

Gour Chandra Mandal

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Manickchak
Lost

lost

Gopal Chandra Saha

Gopal Chandra Saha

Gopal Chandra Saha

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Maldaha
Won

won

Sreerupa Mitra Chaudhury (Nirbhoy Didi)

Sreerupa Mitra Chaudhury (Nirbhoy Didi)

Sreerupa Mitra Chaudhury (Nirbhoy Didi)

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Englishbazar
Won

won

Shyamchand Ghosh

Shyamchand Ghosh

Shyamchand Ghosh

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Mothabari
Lost

lost

Sk Ziauddin

Sk Ziauddin

Sk Ziauddin

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Sujapur
Lost

lost

Swadhin Kumar Sarkar

Swadhin Kumar Sarkar

Swadhin Kumar Sarkar

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Baishnabnagar
Lost

lost

Ghosh Hemanta

Ghosh Hemanta

Ghosh Hemanta

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Farakka
Lost

lost

Koushik Das

Koushik Das

Koushik Das

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Suti
Lost

lost

Golam Modaswer

Golam Modaswer

Golam Modaswer

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Raghunathganj
Lost

lost

Khatun Mafuja

Khatun Mafuja

Khatun Mafuja

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Sagardighi
Lost

lost

Kalpana Ghosh

Kalpana Ghosh

Kalpana Ghosh

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Lalgola
Lost

lost

Mehebub Alam

Mehebub Alam

Mehebub Alam

BJP

All Parties

Bhagawangola
Lost

lost

Mst Masuara Khatun

Mst Masuara Khatun

Mst Masuara Khatun

BJP

All Parties

Raninagar
Lost

lost

Gouri Sankar Ghosh

Gouri Sankar Ghosh

Gouri Sankar Ghosh

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Murshidabad
Won

won

Mohan Halder

Mohan Halder

Mohan Halder

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Nabagram
Lost

lost

Aditya Moulik

Aditya Moulik

Aditya Moulik

BJP

All Parties

Khargram
Lost

lost

Amiya Kumar Das

Amiya Kumar Das

Amiya Kumar Das

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Burwan
Lost

lost

Goutam Roy

Goutam Roy

Goutam Roy

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Kandi
Lost

lost

Iman Kalyan Mukherjee

Iman Kalyan Mukherjee

Iman Kalyan Mukherjee

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Bharatpur
Lost

lost

Arabinda Biswas

Arabinda Biswas

Arabinda Biswas

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Rejinagar
Lost

lost

Sumit Ghosh

Sumit Ghosh

Sumit Ghosh

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Beldanga
Lost

lost

Subrata Maitra (Kanchan)

Subrata Maitra (Kanchan)

Subrata Maitra (Kanchan)

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Baharampur
Won

won

Tanmoy Biswas

Tanmoy Biswas

Tanmoy Biswas

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Hariharpara
Lost

lost

Anupam Mandal

Anupam Mandal

Anupam Mandal

BJP

All Parties

Nowda
Lost

lost

Biyamma Mondal (Rubia)

Biyamma Mondal (Rubia)

Biyamma Mondal (Rubia)

BJP

All Parties

Domkal
Lost

lost

Chandan Mandal

Chandan Mandal

Chandan Mandal

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Jalangi
Lost

lost

Samarendranath Ghosh

Samarendranath Ghosh

Samarendranath Ghosh

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Karimpur
Lost

lost

Ashutosh Paul

Ashutosh Paul

Ashutosh Paul

BJP

All Parties

Tehatta
Lost

lost

Bibhash Chandra Mandal

Bibhash Chandra Mandal

Bibhash Chandra Mandal

BJP

All Parties

Palashipara
Lost

lost

Abhijit Ghosh

Abhijit Ghosh

Abhijit Ghosh

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Kaliganj
Lost

lost

Santanu Dey

Santanu Dey

Santanu Dey

BJP

All Parties

Nakashipara
Lost

lost

Kalyan Kumar Nandi

Kalyan Kumar Nandi

Kalyan Kumar Nandi

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Chapra
Lost

lost

Mukul Roy

Mukul Roy

Mukul Roy

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Krishnanagar Uttar
Won

won

Sidhartha Shankar Naskar

Sidhartha Shankar Naskar

Sidhartha Shankar Naskar

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Nabadwip
Lost

lost

Mahadev Sarkar

Mahadev Sarkar

Mahadev Sarkar

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Krishnanagar Dakshin
Lost

lost

Jagannath Sarkar

Jagannath Sarkar

Jagannath Sarkar

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Santipur
Won

won

Parthasarathi Chatterjee

Parthasarathi Chatterjee

Parthasarathi Chatterjee

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Ranaghat Uttar Paschim
Won

won

Ashis Kumar Biswas

Ashis Kumar Biswas

Ashis Kumar Biswas

BJP

All Parties

Krishnaganj
Won

won

Ashim Biswas

Ashim Biswas

Ashim Biswas

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Ranaghat Uttar Purba
Won

won

Mukut Mani Adhikari

Mukut Mani Adhikari

Mukut Mani Adhikari

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Ranaghat Dakshin
Won

won

Bankim Chandra Ghosh

Bankim Chandra Ghosh

Bankim Chandra Ghosh

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Chakdaha
Won

won

Ambika Roy

Ambika Roy

Ambika Roy

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Kalyani
Won

won

Asim Kumar Sarkar

Asim Kumar Sarkar

Asim Kumar Sarkar

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Haringhata
Won

won

Biswajit Das

Biswajit Das

Biswajit Das

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Bagdah
Won

won

Ashok Kirtania

Ashok Kirtania

Ashok Kirtania

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Bongaon Uttar
Won

won

Swapan Majumder

Swapan Majumder

Swapan Majumder

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Bongaon Dakshin
Leading

leading

Subrata Thakur

Subrata Thakur

Subrata Thakur

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Gaighata
Won

won

Brindaban Sarkar

Brindaban Sarkar

Brindaban Sarkar

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Swarupnagar
Lost

lost

Sukalyan Baidya

Sukalyan Baidya

Sukalyan Baidya

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Baduria
Lost

lost

Biswajit Sinha

Biswajit Sinha

Biswajit Sinha

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Habra
Lost

lost

Tanuja Chakraborty

Tanuja Chakraborty

Tanuja Chakraborty

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Ashoknagar
Lost

lost

Joydev Manna

Joydev Manna

Joydev Manna

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Amdanga
Lost

lost

Subhranshu Roy

Subhranshu Roy

Subhranshu Roy

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Bijpur
Lost

lost

Phalguni Patra

Phalguni Patra

Phalguni Patra

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Naihati
Lost

lost

Pawan Kumar Singh

Pawan Kumar Singh

Pawan Kumar Singh

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Bhatpara
Won

won

Arindam Bhattacharya

Arindam Bhattacharya

Arindam Bhattacharya

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Jagatdal
Lost

lost

Sunil Singh

Sunil Singh

Sunil Singh

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Noapara
Lost

lost

Chandramani Shukla

Chandramani Shukla

Chandramani Shukla

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Barrackpur
Lost

lost

Silbhadra Datta

Silbhadra Datta

Silbhadra Datta

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Khardaha
Lost

lost

Dr Archana Majumdar

Dr Archana Majumdar

Dr Archana Majumdar

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Dum Dum Uttar
Lost

lost

Sanmoy Bandyopadhyay

Sanmoy Bandyopadhyay

Sanmoy Bandyopadhyay

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Panihati
Lost

lost

Anindya Banerjee

Anindya Banerjee

Anindya Banerjee

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Kamarhati
Lost

lost

Parno Mittra

Parno Mittra

Parno Mittra

BJP

All Parties

Baranagar
Lost

lost

Bimalshankar Nanda

Bimalshankar Nanda

Bimalshankar Nanda

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Dum Dum
Lost

lost

Bhaskar Roy S/O - Dulal Roy

Bhaskar Roy S/O - Dulal Roy

Bhaskar Roy S/O - Dulal Roy

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Rajarhat New Town
Lost

lost

Sabyasachi Dutta

Sabyasachi Dutta

Sabyasachi Dutta

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Bidhannagar
Lost

lost

Samik Bhattacharya

Samik Bhattacharya

Samik Bhattacharya

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Rajarhat Gopalpur
Lost

lost

Rajasree Rajbanshi

Rajasree Rajbanshi

Rajasree Rajbanshi

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Madhyamgram
Lost

lost

Sankar Chatterjee

Sankar Chatterjee

Sankar Chatterjee

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Barasat
Lost

lost

Dipika Chattarjee

Dipika Chattarjee

Dipika Chattarjee

BJP

All Parties

Deganga
Lost

lost

Rajendra Saha (Somu)

Rajendra Saha (Somu)

Rajendra Saha (Somu)

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Haroa
Lost

lost

Jayanta Mondal

Jayanta Mondal

Jayanta Mondal

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Minakhan
Lost

lost

Dr Bhaskar Sardar

Dr Bhaskar Sardar

Dr Bhaskar Sardar

BJP

All Parties

Sandeshkhali
Lost

lost

Tarak Nath Ghosh

Tarak Nath Ghosh

Tarak Nath Ghosh

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Basirhat Dakshin
Lost

lost

Narayan Chandra Mondal

Narayan Chandra Mondal

Narayan Chandra Mondal

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Basirhat Uttar
Lost

lost

Nemai Das

Nemai Das

Nemai Das

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Hingalganj
Lost

lost

Barun Pramanik (Chitta)

Barun Pramanik (Chitta)

Barun Pramanik (Chitta)

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Gosaba
Lost

lost

Ramesh Majhi

Ramesh Majhi

Ramesh Majhi

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Basanti
Lost

lost

Mintu Halder

Mintu Halder

Mintu Halder

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Kultali
Lost

lost

Asit Kumar Haldar

Asit Kumar Haldar

Asit Kumar Haldar

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Patharpratima
Lost

lost

Dipankar Jana

Dipankar Jana

Dipankar Jana

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Kakdwip
Lost

lost

Kamila Bikash

Kamila Bikash

Kamila Bikash

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Sagar
Lost

lost

Pranab Kumar Mallik

Pranab Kumar Mallik

Pranab Kumar Mallik

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Kulpi
Lost

lost

Santanu Bapuli

Santanu Bapuli

Santanu Bapuli

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Raidighi
Lost

lost

Dilip Kumar Jatua

Dilip Kumar Jatua

Dilip Kumar Jatua

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Mandirbazar
Lost

lost

Rabin Sardar

Rabin Sardar

Rabin Sardar

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Jaynagar
Lost

lost

Chandan Mondal

Chandan Mondal

Chandan Mondal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Baruipur Purba
Lost

lost

Arnab Roy

Arnab Roy

Arnab Roy

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Canning Paschim
Lost

lost

Kalipada Naskar

Kalipada Naskar

Kalipada Naskar

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Canning Purba
Lost

lost

Debopam Chattopadhyaya (Babu)

Debopam Chattopadhyaya (Babu)

Debopam Chattopadhyaya (Babu)

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Baruipur Paschim
Lost

lost

Chandan Kumar Naskar

Chandan Kumar Naskar

Chandan Kumar Naskar

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Magrahat Purba
Lost

lost

Dhurjati Saha (Manas)

Dhurjati Saha (Manas)

Dhurjati Saha (Manas)

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Magrahat Paschim
Lost

lost

Dipak Kumar Halder

Dipak Kumar Halder

Dipak Kumar Halder

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Diamond Harbour
Lost

lost

Bidhan Parui

Bidhan Parui

Bidhan Parui

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Falta
Lost

lost

Chandan Pal

Chandan Pal

Chandan Pal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Satgachia
Lost

lost

Agniswar Naskar

Agniswar Naskar

Agniswar Naskar

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Bishnupur
Lost

lost

Anjana Basu

Anjana Basu

Anjana Basu

BJP

All Parties

Sonarpur Dakshin
Lost

lost

Soumi Hati

Soumi Hati

Soumi Hati

BJP

All Parties

Bhangore
Lost

lost

Dr Indranil Khan

Dr Indranil Khan

Dr Indranil Khan

BJP

All Parties

Kasba
Lost

lost

Rinku Naskar

Rinku Naskar

Rinku Naskar

BJP

All Parties

Jadavpur
Lost

lost

Ranjan Baidya

Ranjan Baidya

Ranjan Baidya

BJP

All Parties

Sonarpur Uttar
Lost

lost

Babul Supriyo

Babul Supriyo

Babul Supriyo

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Tollygunge
Lost

lost

Payel Sarkar

Payel Sarkar

Payel Sarkar

BJP

All Parties

Behala Purba
Lost

lost

Srabanti Chatterjee

Srabanti Chatterjee

Srabanti Chatterjee

BJP

All Parties

Behala Paschim
Lost

lost

Umesh Das

Umesh Das

Umesh Das

BJP

All Parties

Maheshtala
Lost

lost

Dr Tarun Kumar Adak

Dr Tarun Kumar Adak

Dr Tarun Kumar Adak

BJP

All Parties

Budge Budge
Lost

lost

Ramjit Prasad

Ramjit Prasad

Ramjit Prasad

BJP

All Parties

Metiaburuz
Lost

lost

Awadh Kishore Gupta

Awadh Kishore Gupta

Awadh Kishore Gupta

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Kolkata Port
Lost

lost

Rudranil Ghosh

Rudranil Ghosh

Rudranil Ghosh

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Bhabanipur
Lost

lost

Lt Gen (Dr ) Subrata Saha

Lt Gen (Dr ) Subrata Saha

Lt Gen (Dr ) Subrata Saha

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Rashbehari
Lost

lost

Lokenath Chatterjee

Lokenath Chatterjee

Lokenath Chatterjee

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Ballygunge
Lost

lost

Devdutta Maji

Devdutta Maji

Devdutta Maji

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Chowrangee
Lost

lost

Priyanka Tibrewal

Priyanka Tibrewal

Priyanka Tibrewal

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Entally
Lost

lost

Kashinath Biswas

Kashinath Biswas

Kashinath Biswas

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Beleghata
Lost

lost

Meena Devi Purohit

Meena Devi Purohit

Meena Devi Purohit

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Jorasanko
Lost

lost

Sandipan Biswas

Sandipan Biswas

Sandipan Biswas

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Shyampukur
Lost

lost

Kalyan Chaubey

Kalyan Chaubey

Kalyan Chaubey

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Maniktala
Lost

lost

Sibaji Sinha Roy

Sibaji Sinha Roy

Sibaji Sinha Roy

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Kashipur-Belgachia
Lost

lost

Baishali Dalmiya

Baishali Dalmiya

Baishali Dalmiya

BJP

All Parties

Bally
Lost

lost

Umesh Rai

Umesh Rai

Umesh Rai

BJP

All Parties

Howrah Uttar
Lost

lost

Sanjay Singh

Sanjay Singh

Sanjay Singh

BJP

All Parties

Howrah Madhya
Lost

lost

Rathin Chakrabarty

Rathin Chakrabarty

Rathin Chakrabarty

BJP

All Parties

Shibpur
Lost

lost

Rantidev Sengupta

Rantidev Sengupta

Rantidev Sengupta

BJP

All Parties

Howrah Dakshin
Lost

lost

Probhakar Pandit

Probhakar Pandit

Probhakar Pandit

BJP

All Parties

Sankrail
Lost

lost

Mohit Lal Ghanti

Mohit Lal Ghanti

Mohit Lal Ghanti

BJP

All Parties

Panchla
Lost

lost

Pratyush Mandal

Pratyush Mandal

Pratyush Mandal

BJP

All Parties

Uluberia Purba
Lost

lost

Chiran Bera

Chiran Bera

Chiran Bera

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Uluberia Uttar
Lost

lost

Papia Dey (Adhikary)

Papia Dey (Adhikary)

Papia Dey (Adhikary)

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Uluberia Dakshin
Lost

lost

Tnusree Chakraborty

Tnusree Chakraborty

Tnusree Chakraborty

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Shyampur
Lost

lost

Anupam Mallik

Anupam Mallik

Anupam Mallik

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Bagnan
Lost

lost

Debtanu Bhattacharya

Debtanu Bhattacharya

Debtanu Bhattacharya

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Amta
Lost

lost

Sumit Ranjan Karar

Sumit Ranjan Karar

Sumit Ranjan Karar

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Udaynarayanpur
Lost

lost

Anupam Ghosh

Anupam Ghosh

Anupam Ghosh

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Jagatballavpur
Lost

lost

Rajib Banerjee

Rajib Banerjee

Rajib Banerjee

BJP

All Parties

Domjur
Lost

lost

Prabir Kumar Ghosal

Prabir Kumar Ghosal

Prabir Kumar Ghosal

BJP

All Parties

Uttarpara
Lost

lost

Kabir Shankar Bose

Kabir Shankar Bose

Kabir Shankar Bose

BJP

All Parties

Sreerampur
Lost

lost

Dilip Singh

Dilip Singh

Dilip Singh

BJP

All Parties

Champdani
Lost

lost

Rabindranath Bhattacharya

Rabindranath Bhattacharya

Rabindranath Bhattacharya

BJP

All Parties

Singur
Lost

lost

Deepanjan Kumar Guha

Deepanjan Kumar Guha

Deepanjan Kumar Guha

BJP

All Parties

Chandannagore
Lost

lost

Locket Chatterjee

Locket Chatterjee

Locket Chatterjee

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Chunchura
Lost

lost

Subhas Chandra Haldar

Subhas Chandra Haldar

Subhas Chandra Haldar

BJP

All Parties

Balagarh
Lost

lost

Partha Sharma

Partha Sharma

Partha Sharma

BJP

All Parties

Pandua
Lost

lost

Debabrata Biswas

Debabrata Biswas

Debabrata Biswas

BJP

All Parties

Saptagram
Lost

lost

Debashish Dasgupta (Yash D Guptaa)

Debashish Dasgupta (Yash D Guptaa)

Debashish Dasgupta (Yash D Guptaa)

BJP

All Parties

Chanditala
Lost

lost

Debjit Sarkar

Debjit Sarkar

Debjit Sarkar

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Jangipara
Lost

lost

Samiran Mitra

Samiran Mitra

Samiran Mitra

BJP

All Parties

Haripal
Lost

lost

Tusar Kumar Majumdar

Tusar Kumar Majumdar

Tusar Kumar Majumdar

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Dhanekhali
Lost

lost

Swapan Dasgupta

Swapan Dasgupta

Swapan Dasgupta

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Tarakeswar
Lost

lost

Biman Ghosh

Biman Ghosh

Biman Ghosh

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Pursurah
Won

won

Madhusudan Bag

Madhusudan Bag

Madhusudan Bag

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Arambagh
Won

won

Biswanath Karak

Biswanath Karak

Biswanath Karak

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Goghat
Won

won

Susanta Ghosh

Susanta Ghosh

Susanta Ghosh

BJP

All Parties

Khanakul
Won

won

Hare Krishna Bera

Hare Krishna Bera

Hare Krishna Bera

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Tamluk
Lost

lost

Debabrata Pattanayek

Debabrata Pattanayek

Debabrata Pattanayek

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Panskura Purba
Lost

lost

Sintu Senapati

Sintu Senapati

Sintu Senapati

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Panskura Paschim
Leading

leading

Ashoke Dinda

Ashoke Dinda

Ashoke Dinda

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Moyna
Trailing

trailing

Adhikary Nilanjan

Adhikary Nilanjan

Adhikary Nilanjan

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Nandakumar
Lost

lost

Biswanath Banerjee

Biswanath Banerjee

Biswanath Banerjee

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Mahisadal
Lost

lost

Tapasi Mondal

Tapasi Mondal

Tapasi Mondal

BJP

All Parties

Haldia
Won

won

Suvendu Adhikari

Suvendu Adhikari

Suvendu Adhikari

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Nandigram
Won

won

Pulak Kanti Guria

Pulak Kanti Guria

Pulak Kanti Guria

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Chandipur
Lost

lost

Ambujaksha Mahanti

Ambujaksha Mahanti

Ambujaksha Mahanti

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Patashpur
Lost

lost

Sumita Sinha

Sumita Sinha

Sumita Sinha

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Kanthi Uttar
Won

won

Rabindra Nath Maity

Rabindra Nath Maity

Rabindra Nath Maity

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Bhagabanpur
Won

won

Santanu Pramanik

Santanu Pramanik

Santanu Pramanik

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Khejuri
Won

won

Arup Kumar Das

Arup Kumar Das

Arup Kumar Das

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Kanthi Dakshin
Won

won

Swadesh Ranjan Nayak

Swadesh Ranjan Nayak

Swadesh Ranjan Nayak

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Ramnagar
Lost

lost

Arup Dash

Arup Dash

Arup Dash

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Egra
Lost

lost

Saktipada Nayak

Saktipada Nayak

Saktipada Nayak

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Dantan
Lost

lost

Bakul Murmu

Bakul Murmu

Bakul Murmu

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Nayagram
Lost

lost

Sanjit Mahata

Sanjit Mahata

Sanjit Mahata

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Gopiballavpur
Lost

lost

Sukhamay Satpathy

Sukhamay Satpathy

Sukhamay Satpathy

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Jhargram
Lost

lost

Sonali Murmu Soren

Sonali Murmu Soren

Sonali Murmu Soren

BJP

All Parties

Keshiary
Lost

lost

Hiranmoy Chattopadhyaya

Hiranmoy Chattopadhyaya

Hiranmoy Chattopadhyaya

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Kharagpur Sadar
Won

won

Rama Prasad Giri

Rama Prasad Giri

Rama Prasad Giri

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Narayangarh
Lost

lost

Amulya Maity

Amulya Maity

Amulya Maity

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Sabang
Lost

lost

Antara Bhattacharyya

Antara Bhattacharyya

Antara Bhattacharyya

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Pingla
Lost

lost

Tapan Bhuya

Tapan Bhuya

Tapan Bhuya

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Kharagpur
Lost

lost

Bharati Ghosh

Bharati Ghosh

Bharati Ghosh

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Debra
Lost

lost

Prasanta Bera

Prasanta Bera

Prasanta Bera

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Daspur
Lost

lost

Sital Kapat

Sital Kapat

Sital Kapat

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Ghatal
Lost

lost

Sibaram Das

Sibaram Das

Sibaram Das

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Chandrakona
Lost

lost

Madan Ruidas

Madan Ruidas

Madan Ruidas

BJP

All Parties

Garbeta
Lost

lost

Rajib Kundu

Rajib Kundu

Rajib Kundu

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Salboni
Lost

lost

Pritish Ranjan Kuar

Pritish Ranjan Kuar

Pritish Ranjan Kuar

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Keshpur
Lost

lost

Samit Kumar Dash

Samit Kumar Dash

Samit Kumar Dash

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Medinipur
Lost

lost

Palan Saren

Palan Saren

Palan Saren

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Binpur
Lost

lost

Parcy Murmu

Parcy Murmu

Parcy Murmu

BJP

All Parties

Bandwan
Lost

lost

Baneswar Mahato

Baneswar Mahato

Baneswar Mahato

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Balarampur
Won

won

Nara Hari Mahato

Nara Hari Mahato

Nara Hari Mahato

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Joypur
Won

won

Sudip Kumar Mukherjee

Sudip Kumar Mukherjee

Sudip Kumar Mukherjee

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Purulia
Won

won

Gouri Sing Sardar

Gouri Sing Sardar

Gouri Sing Sardar

BJP

All Parties

Manbazar
Lost

lost

Kamalakanta Hansda

Kamalakanta Hansda

Kamalakanta Hansda

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Kashipur
Won

won

Nadiar Chand Bouri

Nadiar Chand Bouri

Nadiar Chand Bouri

BJP

All Parties

Para
Won

won

Vivekananda Bauri

Vivekananda Bauri

Vivekananda Bauri

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Raghunathpur
Won

won

Chandana Bauri

Chandana Bauri

Chandana Bauri

BJP

All Parties

Saltora
Won

won

Satyanarayan Mukhopadhyay

Satyanarayan Mukhopadhyay

Satyanarayan Mukhopadhyay

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Chhatna
Won

won

Kshudiram Tudu

Kshudiram Tudu

Kshudiram Tudu

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Ranibandh
Lost

lost

Sudhanshu Hansda

Sudhanshu Hansda

Sudhanshu Hansda

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Raipur
Lost

lost

Shyamal Kumar Sarkar (Benu)

Shyamal Kumar Sarkar (Benu)

Shyamal Kumar Sarkar (Benu)

graduate

criminal

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Taldangra
Lost

lost

Niladri Sekhar Dana

Niladri Sekhar Dana

Niladri Sekhar Dana

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Bankura
Won

won

Supriti Chatterjee

Supriti Chatterjee

Supriti Chatterjee

BJP

All Parties

Barjora
Lost

lost

Amarnath Shakha

Amarnath Shakha

Amarnath Shakha

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Onda
Won

won

Tanmay Ghosh (Bumba)

Tanmay Ghosh (Bumba)

Tanmay Ghosh (Bumba)

graduate

wealth

BJP

All Parties

Bishnupur
Won

won

Harakali Protiher

Harakali Protiher

Harakali Protiher

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Kotulpur
Won

won

Nirmal Kumar Dhara

Nirmal Kumar Dhara

Nirmal Kumar Dhara

graduate

BJP

All Parties

Indas
Won

won

Dibakar Gharami

Dibakar Gharami

Dibakar Gharami

BJP

All Parties

Sonamukhi
Won

won

Bijan Mandal

Bijan Mandal

Bijan Mandal

graduate

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Khandaghosh
Lost

lost

Sandip Nandi

Sandip Nandi

Sandip Nandi

criminal

BJP

All Parties

Bardhaman Dakshin
Lost

lost

Manik Roy

Manik Roy

Manik Roy

graduate